Chefs of the Year Award

Year

Chef of the Year
ACF Columbus Chapter

Apprentice Of the Year
Columbus State Community College

Junior Member Of the Year 
Hocking College

Student Of the Year
Columbus Culinary Institute

2019

     

 

2018

 

 

 

 

2017

Jason Knapp CEC, CCA

Morgan Lynch

 

Shaynie Kleinhoffer

2016

Charles Drew Patterson CEC, CCA

Sheila Stewart

Lindsay Veil

Bri Booth

Marissa McGraw

Samantha Tarantino

Christopher Varney

2015

Matt Smith CEC

Brandon Mantell

Dane Salabak

Anna Kasprzyk

Pamela Darr

Zach Williams

2014

Joel O'Donnell CEC

Steven Boresz

Trina Peck

Samuel Gerber

Kortney Haines

Rachel Davisson

Cresent Medley IV

2013

Sean Blair CSC

De'Ja Johnson CSC

Matthieu Henry CSC

Warren Usher CC, CPC

Brock Kaltenbach

Hilary Taylor Witt

2012

Joshua Wickham CEC, CEPC, WCC

Avishar Barua

Benjamin Kroeker

James Forbes

Anthony Adami

Karlyn Steadman

Alex McJessy

2011

Tom Hunt CEC

Robert Jones CSC

James Kubler CSC

Kelsey Casto

Jayme Schumacher

Adam Hagar CSC

Quentin Vigneron

Ramon Lianez

2010

Barry R. Young CEC

Quinn Allen

Jose Ramon A Cabatingan

(No Award Given)

2009

Donald Hauck CEC, AAC

Leah Parker-Fetters

Greg Tobin

(No Award Given)

2008

C. David Wolf CEC

Jay Cotrell

(No Award Given)

Fredrick E. Cross

Jason Avallanet

2007

Brian Hinshaw CEC

Jonathan Basch

Olivia Giesler

Ryan Berlin

 

2006

(No Award Given)

Amy Glaser

Gabriel Selbo

Felicia McNichols

 

2005

Candace Bauer CEC

Martha Snee

Scott Pierce

 

2004

Clarence Steadman CCE

Joel O'Donnell

Jim Pearce

 

2003

Erika Decker CC

Cortney Lay

Monica Crookston

 

2002

James Taylor CEC, AAC

Hillary Fain

Christina Fox

 

2001

Sharon Pallas CEPC, AAC

Mark Waishnora

John Dossman

Patrick Souza

 

2000

Thomas Landusky CEC

Marianne Van Voorhis

Tricia Mazgaj  

1999

James Decker CEC, AAC

Cathy Checca

Walter Miller  

1998

Alex Darvishi CEC, AAC

Erika Van Voorhis CC

Tom Gribben CC

   

1997

Bob Burns CEC, AAC

Sean Blair CC

   

1996

Jerry Mahshie CEC

     

1995

Don Hauck CEC

Adrienne Novak    

1994

Laura Kubik Helland

     

1993

Tom Landusky CEC

     

1992

Chuck Langstaff CEC

     

1991

James Taylor CEC, AAC

     

1990

John Souza CEC, AAC

     

1989

Keni Carver CEC, AAC

     

1988

Deane Cobler CEC

     

1986

Paul Panzera CEC, AAC

     

1985

Ziggy Alspach

     

1984

James McMahn

     

1983

Harmut Handke CMC, AAC

     

1982

Keni Garver CEC, AAC